PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy explains how we collect and use information and data when you visit and use alexandralunamusic.com. We hold the privacy of your personal information in the highest regard. It is important to us that users of the Sites are fully informed.

Information concerning the processing of personal data, in accordance with article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/20003
In accordance with D.Lgs. June 30, 2003, No. 196 and subsequent changes, we hereby supply you all due information concerning the purposes and methods for your personal and sensitive data processing in our possession. This information is not valid for other websites which might be visited through links contained in all the websites of data controller’s domain name. The data controller shall not be considered responsible for third parties’ websites.  This privacy policy is given pursuant to art. 13 d. lgs. 196/2003 and it’s inspired also to Recommendation n. 2/2001 adopted by Data Protection European Authorities on the 17th of May 2001, in order to identify minimum requirements for online personal data collection, and in particular, methods of data processing, terms and nature of underwriting, and also in reference to European Directive 2002/58/CE, updated with Directive 2009/136/CE related to Cookies.


1. DATA CONTROLLER, pursuant to Article 28 of the Italian Data Protection Code is Alessandra Mandrini – 20152 Milano (MI) IT

2. CATEGORIES OF PROCESSED DATA

Personal data and identification data.
Personal data shall mean any information related to the natural person that is or can be identified, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number.
Identification data shall mean personal data allowing a subject to be identified directly (for example, name, surname, place, and date of birth, address, email address, telephone number, etc.).


Surfing data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols. These pieces of information are not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but, through elaborations and associations with data held by third parties, due to their own nature, may allow the user’s identification.
This data category shall including IP addresses or computers’ domain names used by users who surf the present website, the URI-mapped addresses (URI stands for Uniform Resource Identifier) of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error, and so on) and other parameters related to the operating system and to the computing environment of the user.
These data are exclusively used in order to obtain anonymous statistics related to website’s use and to control the correct functioning. These data are immediately deleted after processing.


Data provided voluntarily by the user
Sending explicit voluntary and optional emails to the addresses listed on the present website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender email address, necessary to reply to the user’s request, and also of any other personal data.


Cookies
Similar to other Web sites, our Web site utilizes a standard technology called “cookies” and web server log files to collect information about how our Web site is used.
Information gathered through cookies and Web server logs may include the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at our Web site, and the Web sites visited just before and just after our Web site.
The specific policy regarding cookies is available at the following link: 
use of cookies.

3. PURPOSES OF DATA PROCESSING
Voluntarily-provided personal and sensible data shall be processed for following purposes unless otherwise notified:
– to surf the current internet website;
– to answer to your contact request and to send you the required information;
– for mailing list subscription;
– in dedicates areas, to fill in the form with the required personal data;
– for administrative and accounting activities in general. Data processing for administrative and accounting purposes are those related to organizational, administrative, financial and accounting activities regardless of the nature of data processed. In particular, internal organizational activities, those following contractual obligations’ fulfillment and information activities are related to these purposes.


4. METHODS OF DATA PROCESSING – DATA RETENTION
The personal data processing will be carried out by electronic, automated and/or manual instruments, with methods and tools to ensure maximum security and confidentiality, by persons authorized to do so in compliance with the requirements of Art. 31 and following of D. Lgs 196/03. The personal data will be kept for a period not exceeding the purposes for which the data were collected and subsequently processed.

5. COMMUNICATION AND DATA DIFFUSION
The personal data to be processed will be treated confidentially and will not be diffused. Your data may be shared with companies contractually involved with Alessandra Mandrini, within the European Community, pursuant to Legislative Decree No. 196/2003, article 42. Your data may be transferred outside the European Union pursuant Article 43 and 44 lett b) of D. Lgs. 196/2003 in order to comply with contractual obligations or related purposes. Furthermore, these data may also be disclosed to following third parties:
– entities that provide services for the management of the information system used by Alessandra Mandrini and the telecommunications networks, including e-mail service, newsletter service, and website service management;
– firms or companies which provide assistance and advice;
– competent authorities who enforce the law and/or regulations promulgated by public bodies, on request.
The above-mentioned entities shall act as Data Processor or may perform their tasks fully independently as if they were the Data Controller. The list of potential Data processors is constantly updated and it is available at Alessandra Mandrini, 20152 Milano (MI) IT.
We are not responsible for the practices employed by Web sites linked to or from our Website or the information or content contained therein. Often links to other Web sites are provided solely as pointers to information on topics that may be useful to the users of our Website.
Please remember that when you use a link to go from our Website to another website, our Privacy Policy is no longer in effect. Your browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites, which have a link on our Website, is subject to that Web site’s own rules and policies. Please read over those rules and policies before proceeding.


6. NATURE OF UNDERWRITING
With exception of what above specified concerning navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data. The provision of personal data is optional and discretionary, although it may be necessary for some specified services.

7. RIGHT TO ACCESS PERSONAL DATA AND OTHER RIGHTS
By using our Website you consent to our collection and use of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy.
You can exercise your rights according to articles 7, 8, 9 and 10 of Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30th June 2003, by contacting the Data Controller, Alessandra Mandrini, by sending an email to info@alexandralunamusic.com. You have the right, at any time, to obtain confirmation of the existence of your data and ask for their content and origin, verify their accuracy or request their integration or updating, or correction (Article 7 of the Italian Data Protection Code). For the purposes of this Article, you can ask the cancellation, the transformation into anonymous form or the arrest of the personal data processed in contravention of the law, and you can oppose for legitimate reasons to their treatment. In case you’ll contact the Data Controller you are required to provide your email address, name, address or phone number, in order to allow the Data Controller to manage your request.
This site allows visitors to unsubscribe so that they will not receive future messages. After unsubscribing we will discontinue sending the particular messages as soon as technically feasible.


8. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY STATEMENT
The Data Controller reserves the right to modify, update, add or remove portions of the current Privacy Policy at his discretion and at any time. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices. To make this review easier for you, our privacy statement will contain the date of the publication on the website and updating. Using the website, after the changes post will mean silent acceptation of the privacy policy.

Upgrade date: 12.05.2018